BEST PICTURE:

NOMADLAND (3): Leone d’Oro al Festival di Venezia, People Choice Award al Toronto International Film Festival, Audience Award (Montclair Film Festival)

MINARI (4): Audience Award, Grand Premio della Giuria (Sundance Film Festival), Audience Award, Cast Ensemble Spotlight Award (Middleburg Film Festival)

THE FATHER (1): Audience Award (San Sebastian Film Festival)

THERE IS NO EVIL (2): Orso d’Oro al Festival di Berlino, Premio della Giuria (Montclair Film Festival)

ANOTHER AROUND (1): Audience Award (London Film Festival)

BEGINNING (1): Conchiglia d’Oro al Festival di San Sebastian

ETE (1): Audience Award (Festa del Cinema di Roma)

DA 5 BLOODS (1): Hollywood Critics Association (Midseason Awards)

BEST DIRECTOR:

HANG SANG-SOO (Domangchin Yeoja) (1): Orso d’Argento al Festival di Berlino

KIYOSHI KUROSAWA (Wife of a spy) (1): Leone d’Argento al Festival di Venezia

DEA KULUMBEGASHVILI (Beginning) (1): Conchiglia d’Argento al Festival di San Sebastian

SPIKE LEE (Da 5 Bloods) (1): Hollywood Critics Association (Midseason Awards)

CATHY YAN (BIRDS OF PREY: And the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn) (1): Hollywood Critics Association (Midseason Awards)

BEST ACTOR:

DELROY LINDO (Da 5 Bloods) (1): Hollywood Critics Association (Midseason Awards)

ELIO GERMANO (Volevo Nascondermi) (1): Orso d’Argento al Festival di Berlino

PIERFRANCESCO FAVINO (Padre Nostro) (1): Coppa Volpi al Festival di Venezia

MADS MIKKELSEN, THOMAS BO LARSEN, MAGNUS MILLANG, LARS RANTHE (Druk) (1): Conchiglia d’Argento al Festival di San Sebastian

BEST ACTRESS:

ELISABETH MOSS (The Invisible Man) (1): Hollywood Critics Association (Midseason Awards)

VANESSA KIRBY (Pieces of a Woman) (1): Coppa Volpi al Festival di Venezia

PAULA BEER (Undine) (1): Orso d’Argento al Festival di Berlino

IA SUKHITASHVILI (Beginning) (1): Conchiglia d’Argento al Festival di San Sebastian

BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE:

Ewan McGregor (BIRDS OF PREY: And the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn) (1): Hollywood Critics Association (Midseason Awards)

BEST ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE:

Allison Janney (Bad Education) (1): Hollywood Critics Association (Midseason Awards)

BEST SCREENPLAY:

DA 5 BLOODS (1): Hollywood Critics Association (Midseason Awards)

FAVOLACCE (1): Orso d’Argento al Festival di Berlino

THE DISCIPLE (1): Osella d’oro al Festival di Venezia

BEGINNING (1): Premio della Giuria al Festival di San Sebastian

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY:

THE INVISIBLE MAN (1): Hollywood Critics Association (Midseason Awards)

BAD EDUCATION (1): Hollywood Critics Association (Midseason Awards)

BEST ANIMATED MOVIE:

CALAMITY: A CHILDHOOD OF MARTHA JANE CANNARY (1): (Cristal all’Annecy International Animated Film Festival)

WOLFWALKERS (1): Audience Award (AFI Fest)

BEST DOCUMENTARY:

BEASTIE BOYS (1): Hollywood Critics Association (Midseason Awards)